Pann: The worst dramas chosen by drama stans
Snowman (2000)
Jo Jae Hyun & Oh Yeon Soo: married couple
Gong Hyo Jin: Oh Yeon Soo's younger sister
Oh Yeon Soo dies in a car acident, and Gong Hyo Jin seduces Jo Jae Hyun. To avoid criticisms from people around them, they live in a mountain and give birth to a baby
Big (2012)
- Brothers from different mothers
- An underage and an adult falling in love
- Terrible ending
Give Me Food (2009)
- Husband rapes the wife
- Affairs
- Murders
Doctor Stranger (2014)
- Sexual insult comments like "I'll check every part of your body"
- Shooting in the middle of a hospital
- Random kiss scenes and exposure scenes
Only Love (2014~2015)
- Burying alive
- Suicide
- Murder
- Kidnap
- Jumping to death
=
1. [+272, -79] But I enjoyed Big... am I the weird one?
2. [+185, -4] Doctor Stranger is seriously... The actors suit the roles and I liked the concept of a North Korean doctor. But they used North Korea too much so it got dark. Why did they even include the shooting scene ㅠㅠ
3. [+136, -2] Only Love is seriously ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ I felt so bad for Seo Ha Joon. He was funny in Aurora ㅋㅋ
4. [+99, -0] The biggest example of "fuck this was only a dream" - Lovers in Paris ㅋㅋ The ending really backstabbed everyone
5. [+94, -0] Where's Playful Kiss? We got to see Kim Hyun Joong's terrible acting. Is it because no one watched it? You can only swear if you watch this ㅋ
6. [+90, -0] I'm really a big stan of dramas. Let me add Cantabile Tomorrow
7. [+88, -1] Aurora Princess... "a cancel cell also has a life..."
8. [+81, -2] Fashion King was so stupid, I even remembered the writer's name to avoid their future dramas
9. [+78, -18] Also Hyde, Jekyll, Me